Dr. Warren K. McIver
Last updated: Jun 27, 2023

Dr. Warren K. McIver

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 31 years
  • Graduated from: William M. Scholl College Of Podiatric Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1990
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174529671

Dr. Warren K. McIver DPM

Podiatrist

He is located at 1032 South Cesar East Chavez Drive in Milwaukee, WI 53204. Can help patients with the following: Bunions, Corns, Hammer Toe, Ingrown Toenail, Stress Fracture, Turf Toe. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174529671. Appointment can be made via the phone number (414) 672-1353. He is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Warren K. McIver, being an podiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Warren K. McIver.

  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Ankle Pain
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Corns
  • Diabetic Foot Ulcer
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Foot Pain
  • Hammer Toe
  • Heel Spurs
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Plantar Warts
  • Sesamoiditis
  • Sever's Disease
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Stress Fracture
  • Turf Toe

Procedures Performed by Dr. Warren K. McIver

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Warren K. McIver

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Warren K. McIver is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Podiatry .

Bills through: 16th Street Community Health Center Inc.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Pfizer $587
Smith \u0026 Nephew $226
Gilead Sciences $200

Other

Food and Beverage $2250

Studies

WILLIAM M. SCHOLL COLLEGE OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 1990

Affiliated practices

Sixteenth Street Community Health Centers
1032 South Cesar E Chavez Drive
Milwaukee, 53204 WI
(414) 672-1353
Sixteenth Street Community Health Centers
309 East North Street
Waukesha, 53188 WI
(414) 672-1353
Mciver Foot Clinic
7903 West Capitol Drive
Milwaukee, 53222 WI
(414) 344-6788

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Warren K. McIver treat?

Dr. Warren K. McIver provides treatment for Bunions, Corns, Hammer Toe, Ingrown Toenail, Stress Fracture, Turf Toe. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Warren K. McIver have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Warren K. McIver is affiliated with Sixteenth Street Community Health Centers. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Warren K. McIver?

Dr. Warren K. McIver's office is located at 1032 South Cesar East Chavez Drive in Milwaukee, WI 53204.

Does Dr. Warren K. McIver accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Warren K. McIver accepts patients with Medicare.